Thursday, July 19, 2018 UTC

Schedules

Reader’s Schedule 2018, June through December

Jun 24 Katie Ahrens 5th Sunday after Pentecost
(Jun 29)FRIDAY – The Holy, Glorious and Illustrious Pre-Eminent Apostles Peter and Paul

Date Reader Sunday
Jul 1 Tony Blair 6th Sunday after Pentecost
Jul 8 Patti Kingery 7th Sunday after Pentecost
Jul 15 Paul Tooley 8th Sunday after Pentecost
(Jul 20) FRIDAY – Feast of the Holy and Glorious Prophet Elijah
Jul 22 Angela Taylor 9th Sunday after Pentecost
Jul 29 Michelle Rubush 10th Sunday after Pentecost
(Dormition Fast ­ – Aug 1 – 14)
Aug 5 Scott Nashland 11th Sunday after Pentecost
(Aug 6) MONDAY – The Transfiguration of our Lord, God and Savior Jesus Christ
Aug 12 Mike Sudik 12th Sunday after Pentecost
(Aug 15) WEDNESDAY – The Dormition of our Most Holy Lady, the Theotokos and Ever-Virgin Mary
Aug 19 Donna Ellwanger 13th Sunday after Pentecost
Aug 26 Travis Kingery 14th Sunday after Pentecost
(Aug 29) WEDNESDAY – The Beheading of the Holy Prophet, Forerunner and Baptist John
Sep 2 Mike Sudik 15th Sunday after Pentecost
(Sep 8) SATURDAY – Feast of the Birth of the Theotokos
Sep 9 Katie Ahrens Sunday Before the Exaltation of the Holy Cross
(Sep 14) FRIDAY – Feast of the Exaltation of the Holy Cross
Sep 16 Tony Blair Sunday After the Exaltation of the Holy Cross
Sep 23 Patti Kingery 18th Sunday after Pentecost
Sep 30 Paul Tooley 19th Sunday after Pentecost

 

 

 

Date Reader Sunday
(Oct 1) MONDAY – Protection of the Theotokos and Ever-Virgin Mary
Oct 7 Angela Taylor 20th Sunday after Pentecost
Oct 14 Michelle Rubush 21st Sunday after Pentecost/ Fathers of 7th Ecumenical Council
Oct 21 Donna Ellwanger 22nd Sunday after Pentecost
Oct 28 Travis Kingery 23rd Sunday after Pentecost
Nov 4 Mike Sudik 24th Sunday after Pentecost
(Nov 8) THURSDAY– Synaxis of the Holy Archangel Michael and All Angelic Powers)
Nov 11 Katie Ahrens 25th Sunday after Pentecost
(Philip’s Fast – Nov 15 – Dec 24)
Nov 18 Tony Blair 26th Sunday after Pentecost
(Nov 21) WEDNESDAY – Entrance of the Theotokos into the Temple
Nov 25 Patti Kingery 27th Sunday after Pentecost, Leave-Taking of the Entrance
Dec 2 Paul Tooley 28th Sunday after Pentecost
(Dec 6) THURSDAY – Holy Father Nicholas, Archbishop of Myra in Lycia, the Wonderworker
Dec 8) SATURDAY – Maternity of Holy Anna
Dec 9 Angela Taylor 29th Sunday after Pentecost
(Dec 12) WEDNESDAY – Our Lady of Guadalupe
Dec 16 Michelle Rubush Sunday of the Forefathers
Dec 23 Scott Nashland Sunday before Christmas, of the Ancestors
(Dec 24) MONDAY – Vigil of Christmas
(Dec 25) TUESDAY – Christmas, the Birth of Our Lord, God and Savior Jesus Christ
Dec 30 Donna Ellwanger Sunday after Christmas, Memory of the Holy and Just Joseph…